Healesville: Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday 11, January 2014

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Track Condition: Dead 4
Track Type: Turf
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 06-Jan-14 12:20PM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Finalised 11/1 7:30am

*Denotes Extended Race
Race 1 - Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AUNTY JANINE Adrian Osborne
2 BAYFURY Penny Reeve
3 BELLBRAE Neil Dyer
4 GUNGNIR Kim & Gayle Mayberry
5 KELTIC LIGHT Peter Cook
6 LOU LOU STAR Mark Thomas
7 PARADIAN (NZ) Reg Manning
8 ROYAL DIVA Peter Cook
9 SALESTIAL Karen Walker
10 SHE’S COMPLETE Andrew Taylor
11 STROKE OF GENIUS Matthew Leek
12 THEME SONGS David Ferguson
13 TOUCH OF BURST Alan Diggins
14 WEPT David Levett
Race 2 - Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ESTAMBUL OR BUST Allan Fitzgerald
2 FLOATLIKABUTTERFLY Todd Balfour
3 GUNGNIR Kim & Gayle Mayberry
4 KELTIC LIGHT Peter Cook
5 OUR BLINKY BILL Kelly Adcock
6 ROYAL DIVA Peter Cook
7 SPIRIT EYES Kellie Hill
8 THE BLUE ANGEL Ronald Tait
9 THEME SONGS David Ferguson
10 VIXENITE Ern Ewert (Jnr)
Race 3 - Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AUNTY JANINE Adrian Osborne
2 BERTOGLIO (NZ) Sharon Cunningham
3 EL SALI Reg Manning
4 ESTAMBUL OR BUST Allan Fitzgerald
5 I’LL DRINK TO THAT Christine Boyd
6 LOVE TO LEARN Jack Dalton
7 MAXPORT Jennifer Williams
8 MICHELLBY ZODIAC David Levett
9 QUEEN LIBERTY Barry Goodwin
10 RIVERBANK DEE Adrian Osborne
11 THEME SONGS David Ferguson
Race 4 - Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANTMUZIK Barbara Hennel
2 ARGENTINIAN STORM Glenn Thornell
3 CABOUSKA (NZ) Patrick Caboche
4 CHOSEN PLACE Cameron Halliwell
5 COCHIN Ray Plant
6 FLOATLIKABUTTERFLY Todd Balfour
7 GAJA Leighton Colgrave
8 HEATHY BOY John Keane
9 KHAN THE TIGES Paul Maher
10 NINE MILE SNIPER Julie Crosbie
11 NOTE SHREDDER Lyn Shand
12 RECRIMINATE Brendan Woodman
13 ROZE OF ENVY Marina Howell
14 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning
15 TOPSYND Andrew Taylor
16 TORCAN Shaun Dwyer
Race 5 - Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALMIGHTY FLASH Adam Bodey
2 BERTOGLIO (NZ) Sharon Cunningham
3 BROKEN JAW Ern Ewert (Jnr)
4 COMBIEN Barry Goodwin
5 DE LILLY LIGHTFUL Nicole Dickson
6 DUBAI OPERA Danny Curran
7 ETOILE ROUGE Steven Noble
8 JIVE MUSIC Gary Mallinson
9 MUSS Katrina McAdam
10 OUR BLINKY BILL Kelly Adcock
11 OUR HUSSEY Russell Green
12 PARVENU (NZ) Lyndell Bence
13 PHANTOM FLIGHT Reg Manning
14 PRINCESS FUBU Peter Jacobi
15 RIVERBANK DEE Adrian Osborne
16 STRATEGIC IMPACT Jennifer Williams
17 THE YOUNGFELLA Russell Green
18 VIXENITE Ern Ewert (Jnr)
Race 6 - Healesville Cup (1650 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ARGENTINIAN STORM Glenn Thornell
2 BEL SIR Neil Dyer
3 BLAZE ADRIFT Nicole Dickson
4 BROKEN JAW Ern Ewert (Jnr)
5 CABOUSKA (NZ) Patrick Caboche
6 CHANCERY DOWNS Barry Goodwin
7 CHOSEN PLACE Cameron Halliwell
8 DACOWBOYWAY Russell Green
9 GAJA Leighton Colgrave
10 GUADALCANAL (NZ) Reg Manning
11 HAKA BRAVE (NZ) Cliff Murray
12 HEARTOFTHEDEVIL Darren Stumpo
13 HEMINGWAY ROYALE Christine Boyd
14 HE’S AN ANGEL Brian Cox
15 KADENA LANE Steven Noble
16 KONDOA Barry Goodwin
17 MR JOMAR Karyn Brewster
18 NOTE SHREDDER Lyn Shand
19 ONERAHI BAY (NZ) Lee & Shannon Hope
20 PEGEMBAK Timothy Grace
21 PHANTOM FLIGHT Reg Manning
22 PRINCESS FUBU Peter Jacobi
23 SET ZENA Dianne Clover
24 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning
25 SPINNING TUNE Mick Goreham
26 STRATEGIC IMPACT Jennifer Williams
27 SUPREME ATHENA Brad Cole
28 TORCAN Shaun Dwyer
29 WELL WRITTEN Paul Maher

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.

Racing NSW
Racing Vic
Racing QLD
Racing WA
Racing SA
Racing Tas
Racing ACT
Racing NT